UB Bulls Events Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs St. John's
@ @Dartmouth (Hanover, NH)
Final
W, 4-3
29
30
at Kent State
Final
L, 82-79
31
at Central Michigan
Final
L, 86-79
1
2
Western Michigan
Final
W, 92-86

vs Akron Invite
5:00 pm

St. Bonaventure
Final
W, 7-0

Buffalo
at Eastern Michigan
7:00 pm
10 - 26
3
at Penn State
Final
L, 7-0

Cleveland State
Buffalo
58 - 223

vs Akron Invite
10:00 am

at Toledo
Final
W, 84-73
4
5
6
at Central Michigan
Final
W, 88-82
7
Kent State
Final
W, 80-42
8
9
vs Morehead St.
@ Macon, Ga.
Final
L, 9-3

at Mercer
Final
L, 10-6

at St. John's
Final
L, 4-3
10
at Northern Illinois
Final - OT
L, 90-88

vs Connecticut
@ @Army (West Point, NY)
Final
W, 7-0

vs Appalachian State
@ Macon, Ga.
Final
W, 5-2

at Mercer
Final
L, 10-3

vs Kent State National
10:00 am

at Miami (OH)
Final
W, 64-49

at Hofstra
Final
W, 6-1
11
at Army West Point
Final
W, 4-0

vs Princeton
@ @Army (West Point, NY)
Final
L, 4-3

vs Morehead St.
@ Marcon, GA
Cancelled

Northern Illinois
Buffalo
12:00 pm
19 - 16
12
13
Kent State
Final
W, 84-72
14
Central Michigan
Final
W, 85-82
15
Binghamton
Buffalo
7:00 pm
22 - 14
16
Bowling Green
Final
W, 95-82

Duquesne
Final
W, 6-1

vs UNLV
@ Eller Media Stadium
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5

vs Zips Invite
5:00 pm

Duquesne
Final
W, 5-2
17
vs Boise St.
@ Henderson, Nev.
Final
L, 7-3

vs Utah St.
@ Henderson, Nev.
Final
L, 15-10

Akron
Final
W, 85-71
18
vs Long Beach St.
@ Las Vegas, Nevada
Final - 5 innings
L, 23-1

Buffalo
at #1 Penn State
2:00 pm
- 55
19
20
at Miami (OH)
7:00 PM
21
Buffalo
vs MAC Championships
All Day

at Bowling Green
7:00 PM
22
Buffalo
vs MAC Championships
All Day
23
vs Youngstown State
@ Hampton, Virginia
12:00 PM

Buffalo
vs MAC Championships
All Day

vs MAC Championships
10:00 am
24
Ohio
3:30 PM

vs Lafayette
@ Hampton, Virginia
9:30 AM

at Hampton
1:30 PM

Buffalo
vs MAC Championships
All Day

vs MAC Championships
10:00 am

Ohio
1:00 PM

at West Virginia
12:00 PM
25
Cleveland St.
1:00 PM

vs Youngstown State
@ Hampton, Virginia
10:00 AM

at Penn State
11:00 AM
26
27
Akron
7:00 PM
28
at Kent State
7:00 PM
1
2
at Bowling Green
6:00 PM

vs La Salle
@ Madeira Beach, FL
11:00 AM

Niagara
7:30 PM
3
vs Incarnate Word
@ Madeira Beach, FL
1:30 PM

vs Alabama St.
@ Madeira Beach, FL
6:30 PM

Bowling Green
2:00 PM

at Mid-American Conference Championships