Name (Years Active)

Teams

Brad Agustin (2010-11)

Normal Cornbelters, Lake County Fielders

Rick Albert (1972-77)

Atlanta Braves, Texas Rangers

Bob Amico (1976)

Los Angeles Dodgers

Zach Anderson (2009-10)

Toronto Blue Jays

Russ Brahms (1981-84)

Chicago Cubs, San Francisco Giants

Mike Burke (2011-14)

Baltimore Orioles

John Buzka (1976)

Cleveland Indians

Billy Casbolt (1977-79)

Kansas City Royals

Marty Cerny (1986-89)

Texas Rangers

Cameron Copping (2012-13) Seattle Mariners

Paul Daddario (1983-85)

Atlanta Braves, Cleveland Indians

Mike Dixon (1977-78)

Philadelphia Phillies

Gene Dudek (1982)

Baltimore Orioles

Eric Flynn (2010-11)

Rockland Boulders (CAMA)

Mike Folli (2007-10)

St. Louis Cardinals, Tampa Bay Rays

Steve Geltz (2008-2011)

Anaheim Angels, Tampa Bay Rays

Peter Grimm (1983-85)

Cincinnati Reds

Brian Hansen (1968-71)

Philadelphia Phillies

Joe Hesketh (1980-94)

Montreal Expos, Atlanta Braves, Boston Red Sox

Dennis Howard (1980-86)

Toronto Blue Jays

Jason Kanzler (2010-13) Minnesota Twins,

John Kidd (1976-77)

Boston Red Sox

Tyler Mautner (2012-14) Minnesota Twins
Jon Mestas (2012-13) Windy City ThunderBolts

Joe Mihalics (2005-07)

New York Mets

Chaz Mye (2010-13)

Oakland Athletics

Tom Murphy (2012-13)

Colorado Rockies

Ron Nero (1980)

New York Yankees

Tony Nicometti (1983-86)

Montreal Expos

Jim Niewczyk (1976-77)

Cincinnati Reds

John Pederson (1979)

Cleveland Indians

Joe Piscotty (1973-74)

Pittsburgh Pirates

Pat Raimondo (1980-81)

Los Angeles Dodgers

Ed Retzer (1979-83)

Oakland Athletics

Jim Riedel (1976)

Los Angeles Dodgers

Jacob Rosenbeck (2011)

Brockton Rox, NYSL Federals (CAMA)

Dave Rosenhahn (1981-85)

Chicago Cubs

Ken Rutkowski (1968)

San Francisco Giants

Mark Stanko (1973-74)

Chicago Cubs

Bob Strickland (1985-89)

Chicago Cubs

Rick Wells (1968)

Kansas City Royals

Bob Williams (1986)

Baltimore Orioles

Jim Wojcik (1979-82)

San Francisco Giants

 


Name

Teams

Nikolai Alexeev

Latvia

Turner Battle

France, Fort Worth Flyers (NBDL)

Mark Bortz

Argentina, Belgium, Venezuela

John Boyer

Czech Republic

Robert Brown

Israel

Calvin Cage

Finland, Venezuela

Louis Campbell

Germany, Japan

Greg Gamble

Buffalo Stampede (ACPBL)

Daniel Gilbert

England

Yassin Idbihi

Germany

Mario Jordan

Portugal

Roderick Middleton

France, England

Byron Mulkey

Morocco

Sam Pellom

Atlanta Hawks, Milwaukee Bucks, Washington Generals

Andy Robinson

Buffalo Stampede (ACPBL)

Parnell Smith

Germany, Finland

Alex Vasillev

Russia

Darwin Young

Syracuse Raging Bullz (ABA)


Name (Years at Buffalo)

Teams

Kourtney Brown (2011)

Caceres (Spain)

Barbora Homolova (2008)

Leipzig Eagles (Germany)

Rachelle Matthys (2009)

Osnabrucker SC Panthers (Germany)

Kate McMeeken-Ruscoe (2003)

New Zealand National League, Germany, Cairns Dolphins (Australian ABA League)

Sonia Ortega (2001)

Iceland/Mexico


Name (Years at Buffalo)

Teams

James Ailinger (1925-28)

Buffalo All-Americans

Chad Bartoszek (1999-2002)

Indianapolis Colts

Noah Burroughs (1999-00)

New York Jets, Jacksonville Jaguars

Bob Dzvonick (1998-2001)

Pittsburgh

Ed Ellis (1993-96)

New England Patriots, Washington Redskins, San Diego Chargers, New York Giants

Matt Ferrentino (1947-50)

Toronto Argonauts

Andre Ford (1999-2002)

Chicago Bears

Larry Gergley (1961-63)

Orlando Panthers

Ted Gibbons (1965-67)

Toronto Argonauts

Don Gilbert (1962-64)

Winnipeg Blue Bombers

Mark Graham (2000-2003)

Buffalo Bills

Edgar Greenard Poles (1963-66)

Edmonton Eskimos

Craig Guest (1993-96)

New York Jets, Buffalo Bills

Ramon Guzman (2002-06)

Indianapolis Colts, Montreal Alouettes

Drew Haddad (1996-99)

Indianapolis Colts, Buffalo Bills, San Diego Chargers

Tom Hurd (1967)

Orlando Panthers

Adam Johnson (2003)

Carolina Panthers, Kansas City Chiefs, Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Omari Johnson (2001)

Carolina Panthers

James Judges (2007)

Montreal Alouettes

Bob Leipler (1950)

Toronto Argonauts

Hardy Mitchell (1997)

Grand Rapids Rampage, Las Vegas Gladiators

Les Molnar (1950)

Dallas Texans

Mike Newton (2010)

Indianapolis Colts

David Pruce (2000)

New England Patriots, Buffalo Bills

Gerry Philbin (1963)

New York Jets

Ron Pugh (1965)

Orlando Panthers

Jamey Richard (2008)

Indianapolis Colts, New England Patriots

Josh Roth (1999)

Buffalo Bills, Kansas City Chiefs

Naaman Roosevelt (2010)

Buffalo Bills

William Rudick (1948)

Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Chad Salisbury (1998)

Chicago Rush, Grand Rapids Rampage

Rob Schroeder (2005)

Hamilton Tiger-Cats, Austin Wrangler, Orlando Predators

Trevor Scott (2008)

Oakland Raiders, New England Patriots

Dahnel Singfield (2002)

New York Dragons, Las Vegas Gladiators, Utah Blaze

James Starks (2010)

Green Bay Packers

John Stofa (1963)

Miami Dolphins, Cincinnati Bengals

Anthony Swan (1997)

Buffalo Destroyers

Chad Upshaw (2006)

Carolina Panthers, Denver Broncos

Gemara Williams (2005)

New England Patriots

Drew Willy (2009)

Baltimore Ravens, Indianapolis Colts, New York Jets, San Diego Chargers

Ben Woods (2008)

Cleveland Browns

Name (Years at Buffalo)

Teams

Sola Abolaji (2008)

Carolina RailHawks (USL), Thunder Bay Chill, Lillehammer Fk

Steve Butcher (1999)

Cleveland Crunch (NPSL), Rochester Rhinos (A-League)

Andrew Butler (2004)

Richmond Kickers Future (USL-PDL)

Andrae Clarke (2006)

Philadelphia Kixx (MISL)

Brian Durovic (1994)

Albany Alley Cats (USISL)

Luciano Gallo (1993)

Detroit Rockers (NPSL)

Mbwana Johnson (2005)

Kalamazoo Kingdom (USL-PDL)

Charles Kadiri (1995)

Rochester Rhinos (A-League)

Steve Karbowski (1991)

Albany Alley Cats (USISL)

Brian McCallion (2000)

North Jersey Imperials (D3-Pro)

Joe Mercik (1996)

Rochester Rhinos (A-League)

Bill Norberg (2001)

St. Catharines Roma Wolves (CPSL)

Kevin O’Neil (1993)

Buffalo Blizzard (NPSL)

Dominic Oppong (2010)

Harrisburg City Islanders, FC Edmonton (NASL)

Kevin Pitra (2001)

St. Catharines Roma Wolves (CPSL)

Bobby Shuttleworth (2009)

New England Revolution (MLS)

Dan Stevens

Syracuse Silver Knights (MISL), FC Viikingit (Finnish Ykkonen)

Geoff Thompson (2002)

Vermont Voltage (USL-PDL)

Terry Waldorf

Buffalo Blizzard (NPSL)

Andy Tiedt (2010-11) Rochester Lancers (MISL)
Sam Craven (2010)

Boston United (Northern Premier League)

Name (Years at Buffalo)

Teams

Tracey Britton (1998)

Rochester Ravens

Anna-Lesa Calvert (2006)

Rochester Ravens

Talia Crofut (2006)

Rochester Ravens

Tara Donahue (1999)

Rochester Ravens

Julie Listrani (1998)

Rochester Ravens

Paula Listrani (2000)

Rochester Ravens

Courtney MacVie (2008)

Rochester Rhinos

Brook McCalla (2008)

Canadian National Team, Toronto Lady Lynx

Brenna McJury (2005)

Rochester Ravens

Lori Perillo (1996)

Long Island

Devon Russell (2004)

Rochester Ravens, Rochester Rhinos

Emily Russell (2004)

Rochester Ravens

Martina Pettenuzzo London Ontario Gryphons, Chicago Red Eleven



Name (Years at Buffalo)

Teams

Lizaiha Garcia (2007)

Puerto Rico