Alumni Arena Weekly Schedules

Clark Hall Weekly Schedule

Open Recreation

Facility Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
 

11/13/2017

11/14/2017

11/15/2017

11/16/2017

11/17/2017

11/18/2017

11/19/2017

Pool (86)

7:15am - 8:30am

12:00pm - 1:30pm

5:00pm - 9:30pm

7:15am - 8:30am

12:00pm - 1:30pm

5:00pm - 9:30pm

7:15am - 8:30am

12:00pm - 1:30pm

5:00pm - 9:30pm

7:15am - 8:30am

12:00pm - 1:30pm

5:00pm - 9:30pm

7:15am - 8:30am

12:00pm - 1:30pm

5:00pm - 9:30pm

12:00pm - 5:00pm

CLOSED
Main Gym (1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ed Wright Practice Facility (76)

 

 

 

 

 

  11:00am - 6:00pm 
Jogging Track

6:00am - 5:30pm

9:30pm - 11:45pm

6:00am - 11:45pm

6:00am - 5:30pm

10:00pm - 11:45pm

6:00am - 11:45pm

6:00am - 11:45pm

10:00am - 5:30pm

10:00am - 7:45pm

Racquetball & Squash Courts

6:00am - 11:45pm

6:00am - 11:45pm

6:00am - 11:45pm

6:00am - 11:45pm

6:00am - 11:45pm

10:00am - 7:45pm

10:00am - 7:45pm

Dance Studio (75)

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

Intramural Sports

Facility Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
 

11/13/2017

11/14/2017

11/15/2017

11/16/2017

11/17/2017

11/18/2017

11/19/2017

Kunz Field

 

 

 

 Soccer Playoffs
5:30pm - 10:30pm

   

 Soccer Playoffs
11:30am - 10:30pm

Stadium

 

 

 

 

   

 

Main Gym (1)

 

 

 

Volleyball Playoffs
8:30pm -11:30pm

 

 

 

Ed Wright Practice Facility (76)

 Basketball Playoffs
8:15pm - 11:30pm

Basketball Playoffs
8:15pm - 11:30pm

 Basketball Playoffs
8:15pm - 11:30pm

 Basketball Playoffs
8:30pm - 11:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

Club Sports/Programs

Facility Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
 

11/13/2017

11/14/2017

11/15/2017

11/16/2017

11/17/2017

11/18/2017

11/19/2017

Kunz Field

Ultimate Frisbee
6:15pm - 8:30pm 

Ultimate Frisbee
8:00pm - 10:00pm

Ultimate Frisbee
4:00pm - 6:00pm

 Ultimate Frisbee
4:00pm - 5:30pm

 

 

 

Main Gym (1)  

 

 

Women's Volleyball
7:00pm - 8:15pm

Men's Volleyball
7:00pm - 8:15pm

Fencing
8:30pm - 10:00pm

 

 

 

Ed Wright Practice Facility (76)

AM Basketball
6:00am - 8:00am

Tae Kwon Do
7:00pm - 8:15pm

Men's Lacrosse
7:00pm - 8:15pm

AM Basketball
6:00am - 8:00am

Kendo
7:00pm - 8:15pm

Women's Basketball
7:00pm - 8:15pm

AM Basketball
6:00am - 8:00am

Softball
7:00pm - 8:15pm

Tae Kwon Do
7:00pm - 8:15pm

AM Basketball
6:00am - 8:00am

Softball
7:00pm - 8:15pm

AM Basketball
6:00am - 8:00am

Tae Kwon Do
7:00pm - 8:15pm

Fencing
8:30pm - 10:00pm

Badminton
8:30pm - 11:00pm

 

 Women's Basketball
11:00am - 1:00pm

Softball
6:15pm - 7:45pm

Wrestling Room (66)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dance Studio (75)

 GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

UB Kickline
8:30pm - 9:30pm

Asian SA
9:30pm - 11:30pm

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

Impulse
8:00pm - 11:30pm

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

UB Breakdance
8:30pm - 9:30pm

UB Kickline
9:30pm - 10:30pm

UB SIKH
10:30pm - 11:30pm

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

Barbarianz
8:00pm - 9:30pm

UB Kendo
9:30pm - 11:45pm

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

Asian SA
6:30pm - 7:30pm

UB Step Troupe
7:30pm - 9:00pm

UB Breakdance
9:00pm - 11:30pm

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

UB Kendo
1:30pm - 3:30pm

UB SIKH
3:30pm - 5:00pm

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

UB Step Troupe
1:30pm - 3:30pm


**All schedules are subject to change at any time.**

http://www.ubbulls.com/recreation/group_fitness/schedulefall2016