2013 Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School/Previous School Majors
1 James Potts RB Jr. 5-11 194 Boynton Beach, FL / American Heritage  
2 Jordan Johnson RB R-Fr. 6-0 233 Amherst, NY / Sweet Home  
3 Okezie Alozie DB So. 6-0 208 Bethlehem, PA / Freedom  
4 Cortney Lester DB Jr. 6-0 182 Miramar, FL / Everglades  
5 Marqus Baker DB So. 5-10 181 Tampa, FL / Robinson  
5 Tony Daniel QB So. 6-5 206 Hiram, GA / South Paulding  
6 Collin Michael QB R-Fr. 6-5 224 Lexington, OH / Lexington  
7 Marcus McGill WR So. 6-1 227 Rochester, NY / Gates Chili  
8 Houston Glass DB Fr. 6-0 188 Kentwood, MI / East Kentwood  
9 Craig Slowik QB Fr. 6-4 185 Joliet, IL / Joliet Catholic  
9 Jake Stockman LB Jr. 6-2 237 Joliet, IL / Joliet Catholic  
10 Witney Sherry DB Jr. 6-0 188 Miami, FL / Chaminade-Madonna  
11 Tyler Grassman P So. 6-1 195 Columbus, OH / Gahanna Lincoln  
11 Jordan Shay WR So. 5-11 187 Elmira, NY / Elmira Southside  
12 Cordero Dixon WR Jr. 5-11 180 Suwanee, GA / North Gwinnett  
13 Devon Hughes WR Jr. 6-0 188 Tyrone, GA / Sandy Creek  
14 Anthone Taylor RB So. 5-10 209 Huber Heights, OH / Wayne  
15 Derek Brim DB Sr. 6-0 199 Buffalo, NY / Canisius  
15 Alex Zordich QB Sr. 6-3 227 Youngstown, OH / Cardinal Mooney  
16 Joe Licata QB So. 6-2 226 Williamsville, NY / Williamsville South  
17 Andrews Dadeboe DB Fr. 6-1 187 York, PA / Central York  
17 Alex Dennison TE Sr. 6-1 242 Irwin, PA / Norwin  
18 Fred Lee WR Sr. 6-2 205 Chester, SC / Chester  
19 James Chambers DB Fr. 6-0 190 Lockport, NY / Lockport  
19 Alex Neutz WR Sr. 6-3 205 Grand Island, NY / Grand Island  
20 Tomarris Bell DB Sr. 5-11 206 Rochester, NY / McQuaid  
21 Devin Campbell RB So. 5-11 205 Youngstown, OH / Boardman  
22 Najja Johnson DB Sr. 6-0 187 Atlanta, GA / Marietta  
22 Diamond Williams RB Fr. 5-11 197 Watertown, NY / Watertown  
23 Brandon Berry DB R-Fr. 6-0 205 Detroit, MI / Cass Technical  
24 Lee Skinner LB Jr. 6-2 233 Dayton, OH / Fairborn  
25 John Dunmore WR Jr. 6-0 178 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy  
26 Brandon Murie RB Sr. 5-9 192 Elma, NY / Iroquois  
27 Corbin Grassman LS Fr. 6-2 223 Alexander, OH / Johnstown-Monroe  
28 Dwellie Striggles DB Jr. 5-10 185 Lauderhill, FL / University School  
29 Adam Redden DB Jr. 6-1 202 Amherst, NY / St. Francis  
30 James Coleman RB Fr. 6-1 232 Queens Village, NY / Christ the King  
30 Okoye Houston DB Sr. 6-0 209 Greenville, SC / Woodmont  
31 Carlos Lammons DB Sr. 5-8 175 Pahokee, FL / Pahokee  
31 Kendall Patterson FB So. 6-0 260 Abingdon, MD / DeMatha Catholic  
32 Branden Oliver RB Sr. 5-8 208 Miami, FL / Miami Southridge  
33 Blake Bean LB Jr. 6-1 232 Wichita, KS / Mt. Carmel Catholic/Butler CC  
34 Patrick Brennan RB Sr. 5-8 198 Staten Island, NY / St. Joseph by the Sea  
34 Colby Way DL Sr. 6-4 293 State College, PA / State College  
35 William Rembert DB R-Fr. 6-0 195 Southfield, MI / Cass Technical  
36 Jarrett Franklin LB Fr. 6-0 200 St. Charles, MO / Francis Howell  
37 Colton Caldwell TE Jr. 6-4 240 Dublin, OH / Dublin Coffman/Alfred State  
38 C.J. Stancil DB R-Fr. 5-11 200 Chesterfield, VA / Cosby  
39 Greg Lis LB Fr. 6-0 219 Lincoln Park, NJ / DePaul Catholic  
40 Joe Schillace RB Fr. 6-1 245 Auburn, NY / Auburn  
41 Boomer Brock FB Sr. 5-10 260 Elma, NY / Iroquois  
41 Solomon Jackson LB Fr. 6-1 230 Stone Mountain, GA / Tucker  
42 Ryan Paxson LB Jr. 6-6 227 Brighton, MI / Brighton/Cincinnati  
43 Nick Gilbo LB R-So. 6-1 220 Port Henry, NY / Moriah Central/Hudson Valley CC  
44 Glynn Molinich TE Fr. 5-11 232 Pittsford, NY / Pittsford Mendon  
45 Patrick Clarke K Jr. 6-2 193 New Castle, DE / Hargrave Military Academy  
46 Khalil Mack LB Sr. 6-3 248 Fort Pierce, FL / Westwood  
47 Kendall Roberson LB Jr. 6-2 232 Decatur, GA / Avondale  
48 Waylon Fink LB R-Fr. 6-5 234 Greensburg, PA / Greensburg Salem  
49 Keith Takeh DB Jr. 5-9 187 Hollywood, FL / Chaminade-Madonna  
50 Andre Davis OL Jr. 6-4 320 Cheektowaga, NY / Maryvale  
51 Brandon Tammaro LB So. 6-3 222 Plymouth, MI / Detroit Central Catholic  
52 Travis Pitzonka LB So. 6-1 217 Lancaster, NY / Lancaster/Milford Academy  
52 Todd Therrien OL So. 6-1 291 Williamsville, NY / Williamsville East  
55 Brandon Crawford LB Fr. 6-2 229 Madison, FL / Madison County  
56 Jasen Carlson OL Sr. 6-2 326 Jamestown, NY / Southwestern  
58 Chris Ford DL Fr. 6-2 323 Medina, OH / Medina  
59 Tyler O'Henly OL Fr. 6-6 290 London, Ontario / Mother Teresa  
60 Jake Pickett OL So. 6-0 289 Owego, NY / Owego Free Academy  
61 Brandon Manosalvas OL Fr. 6-4 307 Paramus, NJ / Paramus  
63 Andrew Borruso OL R-Fr. 6-1 285 Oceanside, NY / Oceanside  
64 Jason Bunk OL R-Fr. 6-2 281 Alden, NY / Alden  
65 Dillon Guy OL Jr. 6-4 320 Hamilton, Ontario / Waterdown District  
66 Max Perisse DL R-Fr. 6-4 266 Dowingtown, PA / Reed Henderson  
67 Jake Silas OL Jr. 6-7 310 Portland, MI / Portland  
68 Khari Demos OL Fr. 6-3 250 Lockport, NY / Lockport  
70 John Kling OL So. 6-7 305 Cheektowaga, NY / Depew  
71 Trevor Sales OL Jr. 6-2 327 La Porte, IN / La Porte/Delaware State  
72 Lance Weaver DL Sr. 6-3 285 Adams Center, NY / South Jefferson/Jefferson Community College  
73 Jessie Back OL So. 6-4 294 Cincinnati, OH / La Salle  
74 Robert Blodgett OL So. 6-5 307 Lima, NY / Honeoye Falls-Lima  
75 Albert McCoy OL R-Fr. 6-4 277 St. Petersburg, FL / Gibbs  
78 Dan Collura OL R-Fr. 6-6 286 Eklridge, MD / Dematha Catholic  
80 Malcolm Robinson WR R-Fr. 6-1 199 Canton, OH / Canton McKinley  
81 Jimmy Gordon TE Sr. 6-5 255 Patchogue, NY / Patchogue-Medford  
82 Ed Harof TE Sr. 6-0 219 Williamsville, NY / Clarence  
83 Natey Adjei WR Sr. 6-0 196 Mississauga, Ontario / St. Joseph’s Secondary  
84 Jamarl Eiland WR Fr. 5-10 190 Canton, MI / Plymouth  
85 Mason Schreck TE R-Fr. 6-5 229 Medina, OH / Medina  
86 Ron Willoughby WR So. 6-4 196 Avon Lake, OH / Avon Lake  
87 Brian Orzechowski P R-Jr. 6-4 216 Lockport, NY / Lockport  
87 Boise Ross WR Fr. 6-0 173 Bethlehem, PA / Liberty  
88 Jacob Martinez WR Fr. 6-2 182 South Port, FL / Bozeman  
89 Matt Weiser TE So. 6-5 241 Womelsdorf, PA / Conrad Weiser  
90 Kristjan Sokoli DL Jr. 6-5 300 Bloomfield, NJ / Bloomfield  
91 Demone Harris DE Fr. 6-4 250 Buffalo, NY / Bishop Timon-St. Jude  
92 Tedroy Lynch DE Jr. 6-2 249 Shiremanstown, PA / Mechanicsburg / Lackawanna JC  
93 Dalton Barksdale DL Jr. 6-3 304 Detroit, MI / Cass Technical  
95 Beau Bachtelle DL Sr. 6-5 273 Tuolumne, CA / Summerville/Modesto JC  
96 Xavier Davis DL Fr. 6-2 322 Atlanta, GA / The New Schools at Carver  
97 Zach Smekal DL Fr. 6-3 261 Medford, NJ / Shawnee