2018-2019 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Shevaughn Allen full bio Shevaughn Allen Cl.: Fr. Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: Cheektowaga, NY / John F Kennedy Senior High
Leon Atkins full bio Leon Atkins Cl.: Jr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Auburn, NY / Auburn
Peter Borzillieri full bio Peter Borzillieri Cl.: Fr. Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: West Seneca, NY / West Seneca West
Alex Buczynski full bio Alex Buczynski Cl.: Fr. Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: Amherst, NY / Canisius
Brandon Burke full bio Brandon Burke Cl.: So. Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: Churchville, NY / Byron-Bergen
Ryan Buzby full bio Ryan Buzby Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Island, NY / Grand Island
Benjamin Cardamone full bio Benjamin Cardamone Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Elmira, NY / Elmira
Anthony Clark full bio Anthony Clark Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Gates Chili
Caleb Covell full bio Caleb Covell Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Eastridge
Sinan Ersan full bio Sinan Ersan Cl.: Fr. Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: Webster, NY / Webster-Schroeder
Jason Farrell full bio Jason Farrell Cl.: Jr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: East Aurora, NY / East Aurora
Thomas Flannery full bio Thomas Flannery Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park
Stephen George full bio Stephen George Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
Steven Gilfus full bio Steven Gilfus Cl.: Fr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Weedsport, NY / Weedsport
Christopher Glazowski full bio Christopher Glazowski Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Hopewell Junction, NY / Arlington
Louis Greco full bio Louis Greco Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Middletown, NY / Goshen
Michael Hannon full bio Michael Hannon Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Monroe, NY / Monroe Woodbury
Dante Haynes full bio Dante Haynes Cl.: Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Binghamton, NY / Binghamton
Patrick Hazlitt full bio Patrick Hazlitt Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Hector, NY / Watkins Glen
William Hilbert full bio William Hilbert Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Kenmore, NY / St. Joe's High School
Jack Jibb full bio Jack Jibb Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Monroe, NY / Monroe Woodbury
Zachary Jones full bio Zachary Jones Cl.: Jr. Event: Combined Events Hometown/High School: Holland, NY / Holland
Devon Koepp full bio Devon Koepp Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Batavia, NY / Batavia
Scott Loforte full bio Scott Loforte Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Canandaigua, NY / Canandaigua Academy
Joshua Mccleary full bio Joshua Mccleary Cl.: Fr. Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Olympia
Shane Mcguire full bio Shane Mcguire Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Huntington, NY / Huntington
Matthew Mercer full bio Matthew Mercer Cl.: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park
Gyasi Morris full bio Gyasi Morris Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: South Ozone Park, NY / St. Francis Prep
Dan Muldoon full bio Dan Muldoon Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Caleb Nickens full bio Caleb Nickens Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Amherst, NY / Sweet Home
Christopher Nowak full bio Christopher Nowak Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Amherst, NY / Sweet Home
Chinemerem Ononiwu full bio Chinemerem Ononiwu Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Archbishop Molloy
Devon Patterson full bio Devon Patterson Cl.: Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Williamsville, NY / Williamsville South
Mark Przybocki full bio Mark Przybocki Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Middletown, NY / John S. Burke Catholic
Cal Puskar full bio Cal Puskar Cl.: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park
Anthony Ray full bio Anthony Ray Cl.: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Batavia, NY / Batavia
Baltaj Sandhur full bio Baltaj Sandhur Cl.: So. Event: Hurdles, Sprints Hometown/High School: Clarence, NY / Williamsville East
Justin Schramm full bio Justin Schramm Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Greece Arcadia
Dylan Servos full bio Dylan Servos Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Alden, NY / Alden Central
Connor Spiegel full bio Connor Spiegel Cl.: Jr. Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: Webster, NY / Webster Thomas
Justin Van Epps full bio Justin Van Epps Cl.: Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Clifton Park, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
Oscar Vazquez full bio Oscar Vazquez Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Evans Mills, NY / Indian River
Micah Walker full bio Micah Walker Cl.: So. Event: Horizontal Jumps Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Spencerport
Joseph Williams full bio Joseph Williams Cl.: Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: North Syracuse, NY / Cicero-North Syracuse
Nakia Williams, Jr. full bio Nakia Williams, Jr. Cl.: So. Event: High Jump, Horizontal Jumps Hometown/High School: Southhampton, NY / Southhampton
David Wolanin full bio David Wolanin Cl.: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
Clayton Wolfe full bio Clayton Wolfe Cl.: So. Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Owego, NY / Owego Free Academy
Sam Wray full bio Sam Wray Cl.: Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Starpoint