2016-17 Rowing Roster

Name Cl. Pos. Hometown/High School
Dania Abul-Enin full bio Dania Abul-Enin So.   Philadelphia, PA / -
Abbie Albright full bio Abbie Albright Fr.   Greenfield Center, NY / Saratoga Springs
Maha Benyoussef full bio Maha Benyoussef Fr.   Rabat, Morocco / Al madris al Hassania
Ellie Bortiatynski full bio Ellie Bortiatynski Sr.   Holland Patent, NY / Holland Patent
Sarah Brill full bio Sarah Brill Jr.   Buffalo, NY / Mount St. Mary Academy
Stephanie Busha full bio Stephanie Busha Jr.   Hamburg, NY / Immaculata Academy
Maria Chinnici full bio Maria Chinnici Fr.   Delran, NJ / Delran
Veronica Czarnik full bio Veronica Czarnik So.   New City, NY / Clarkstown North
Isabella Goldberg full bio Isabella Goldberg Fr.   Congers, NY / Clarkstown North
Juliana Gomez full bio Juliana Gomez Jr.   Long Beach, NY / Long Beach
Elisabeth Good full bio Elisabeth Good Jr.   Albany, NY / -
Caeleigh Heavey full bio Caeleigh Heavey Sr. Coxswain Poughkeepsie, NY / Our Lady of Lourdes
Alexa Hillis full bio Alexa Hillis So.   Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park
Natalie Howk full bio Natalie Howk Fr.   Wilton, NY / Saratoga Springs
Rylee James full bio Rylee James Sr.   Eugene, OR / South Eugene
Ankita Kelkar full bio Ankita Kelkar Jr.   Roslyn Heights, NY / The Wheatley School
Paige Krohn full bio Paige Krohn Jr.   Grosse Ile, MI / Grosse Ile
Danielle Kwong full bio Danielle Kwong So.   Queens, NY / Benjamin N. Cardoza
Ally Mayo full bio Ally Mayo Sr. Coxswain Niskayuna, NY / Niskayuna
Jillian Michael full bio Jillian Michael Sr.   Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park
Emma Napper full bio Emma Napper So.   Invercargill, New Zealand / -
Victoria Nehls full bio Victoria Nehls Sr.   Buffalo, NY / Ellet (Akron, OH)
Hayley Nieves full bio Hayley Nieves Jr.   Jamestown, NY / Jamestown
Erin O'Connell full bio Erin O'Connell Sr.   West Falls, NY / East Aurora
Maddy Saporito full bio Maddy Saporito So.   Northport, NY / St. Anthony's
Marissa Scaduto full bio Marissa Scaduto Jr. Coxswain East Amherst, NY / Williamsville North
Emily Sheetz full bio Emily Sheetz So.   Drexel Hill, PA / Archbishop Prendergast
Madeline Sheffield full bio Madeline Sheffield Sr.   Rochester, NY / Irondequoit
Elizabeth Shilling full bio Elizabeth Shilling Jr.   Dublin, OH / Dublin Coffman
Anna Shugayev full bio Anna Shugayev So.   Brooklyn, NY / Leon M. Goldstein
Melissa Stein full bio Melissa Stein Jr. Coxswain Webster, NY / Webster-Schroeder
Anna Sviripa full bio Anna Sviripa Jr.   Kyiv, Ukraine / Technical Lyceum in Shevchenkivskyi district of Kyiv
Sophie Wisoff full bio Sophie Wisoff So.   Niskayuna, NY / Niskayuna